메인 비주얼 이미지

Key Dates

  • Standard Registration detail 16 June - 15 September 2019
  • Abstract Submission detail 14 January - 15 June 2019
  • Notification of Abstract Acceptance detail 24 June 2019
  • Deadline for the Exhibition Application detail 31 May 2019

Symposia Information

  • Astrocytes in health and disease
  • Organizer Tian-Ming Gao (China)
  • Speakers Junichi Nabekura (Japan), C. Justin Lee Lee (Korea, Republic of), Alfonso Araque (USA), Chenju Yi (China), Tian-Ming Gao (China)
  • Mechanical factors in brain development
  • Organizer Yoichi Kosodo (Korea, Republic of)
  • Speakers Kristian Franze (UK), Yoichi Kosodo (Korea, Republic of), Mineko Kengaku (Japan), Silvia Budday (Germany)
  • Mechanism of memory engram
  • Organizer Jin-Hee Han (Korea, Republic of)
  • Speakers Masanori Sakaguchi (Japan), Alcino Silva (USA), Naoki Matsuo (Japan), Jin-Hee Han (Korea, Republic of)
  • Transcriptional regulation of neural cell fate
  • Organizer Jin Woo Kim (Korea, Republic of)
  • Speakers Ryoichiro Kageyama (Japan), Zhengang Yang (China), Seth Blackshaw (USA), Michel Cayouette (Canada), Jin Woo Kim (Korea, Republic of)
  • From synaptic and network plasticity to behavior
  • Organizer Juan Lerma (Spain)
  • Co-chair Ying-Shing Chan (Hong Kong SAR, China)
  • Speakers Yukiko Goda (Japan), Marina Picciotto (USA), Ying-Shing Chan (Hong Kong SAR, China), Juan Lerma (Spain)
  • Social behaviors and cognition
  • Organizer Minmin Luo (China)
  • Speakers Xiaohong Xu (China), Sonoko Ogawa (Japan), Daniel Olazabal (Uruguay), Sanghee Yun (USA)
  • Behavioral control and reward-seeking
  • Organizer Andrew Lawrence (Australia)
  • Speakers Laura Corbit (Canada), Andrew Holmes (USA), Gavan McNally (Australia), Valentina Vengeliene (Germany)
  • The role of NG2 glia in brain disorders
  • Organizer Jiawei Zhou (China)
  • Co-chair Katerina Akassoglou (USA)
  • Speakers Anastassia Voronova (Canada), Katerina Akassoglou (USA), Frank Kirchhoff (Germany), Jiawei Zhou (China)
  • New perspectives on mental illness research
  • Organizer Toru Takumi (Japan)
  • Co-chair Heon-Jeong Lee (Korea, Republic of)
  • Speakers Zilong Qiu (China), Toru Takumi (Japan), Heon-Jeong Lee (Korea, Republic of), Anthony Isles (UK), Tsuyoshi Miyakawa (Japan)
  • Next-gen neurotech
  • Organizer Michael Roukes (USA)
  • Speakers Michael Lin (USA), Darcy Peterka (USA), Lin Tian (USA), Nick Steinmetz (UK), Michael Roukes (USA)
  • Valence and reward encoding
  • Organizer Lan Ma (China)
  • Speakers Kenji Doya (Japan), Min Whan Jung (Korea, Republic of), Miguel Skirzewski (Canada), Lan Ma (China)

E-Newsletter Subscription

Please enter your email address to join

send

Co-hosted

Sponsors